page loader

AMYRIS OIL


AMYRIS OIL

Amyris balsamifera

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8015-65-4 ; 90320-49-3

EINECS Number: 291-076-6

Product Code: PEO1004

INCI Name: Amyris Balsamifer Bark Oil

PART USED Wood and Branches

SYNONYMS Amyris balsamifera L.

COMMON NAMES West Indian Sandalwood

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN Haiti

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Base Note, Fixative and Sandalwood substitute

ODOUR PROFILE

Slightly woody and balsamic odour, reminiscent of Sandalwood

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Pale yellow to amber colored, slightly viscous liquid

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

EU Allergens Declaration