page loader

CAPE CHAMOMILE OIL


CAPE CHAMOMILE OIL

Eriocephalus punctulatus

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 68916-49-4 ; 94334-04-4

FEMA Number:

EINECS Number: 305-084-5

Product Code: PEO1164

INCI Name: Eriocephalus Punctulatus (Cape Chamomile) Flower Oil

PART USED Flowers, Leaves and Twigs

SYNONYMS Eriocephalus punctulatus DC.

COMMON NAMES Snow Bush, Cape Camomile

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN South Africa

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Middle to Top Note

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)