page loader

CISTUS (ROCKROSE) OIL


CISTUS (ROCKROSE) OIL

Cistus ladaniferus

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8016-26-0 ; 89997-74-0

FEMA Number: 2609

EINECS Number: 289-711-7

Product Code: PEO1046

INCI Name: Cistus Ladaniferus (Rock Rose) Leaf/Stem Oil

PART USED Leaves and Tops

SYNONYMS Cistus ladanifer L.

COMMON NAMES Labdanum, Rose of Sharon, Common Gum Cistus, Brown-Eyed Rockrose

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN Spain

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Base Note, Excellent Fixative

ODOUR PROFILE

Warm, musky, sweet, balsamic odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Brown to orange-red colored liquid

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

EU Allergens Declaration