CAS Number: 84650-00-0
EINECS Number: 283-481-1
Product Code: PFW3097
INCI Name: Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Distillate Water
Coffee Hydrosol, apart from having an invigorating aroma, also has a number of health benefits. Coffee Hydrosol has rich antioxidant properties and can be used as an external solution to combat harmful effects of free radicals. The Caffeine in coffee stimulates the skin and improves blood flow to the face, which makes the skin look fresh, radiant and bright. It also helps to promote hair growth, adding natural highlights and shine to your hair.
Furthermore, Coffee adds aromatic attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps and may be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations. This aromatic connection is often overlooked in beauty and self-care, but it's extremely powerful and can be incredibly beneficial. The invigorating aroma may help lift depressed mood, stimulate the senses, and instigate a much-needed energy boost.