page loader

DAISY FLOWER OIL


DAISY FLOWER OIL

Bellis perennis

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 84776-11-4

FEMA Number: -

EINECS Number: 283-935-9

Product Code: PIO5009

INCI Name: Bellis perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract & Helianthus annuus Seed Oil

PART USED Flowering Tops

COMMON NAMES Common Daisy, Lawn Daisy, English Daisy, Bruisewort, Woundwort

EXTRACTION METHOD Infusion of Bellis perennis (Daisy) flowers in Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) seed oil

ORIGIN France

ODOUR PROFILE

Characteristic sweet, floral odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Pale yellow to golden colored liquid

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)