page loader

GREEK SAGE OIL


GREEK SAGE OIL

Salvia fruticosa

REFERENCES

CAS Number: -

FEMA Number: -

EINECS Number: -

Product Code:  PEO1201

INCI Name: Salvia Fruticosa (Greek Sage) Oil

PART USED Leaves and Tops

SYNONYMS  Salvia fruticosa Mill., Salvia triloba L.

COMMON NAMES Trilobed Sage, Greek Oregano, East Mediterranean Sage

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN Greece

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Middle to Top Note

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)