page loader

HELIO CARROT ROOT OIL


HELIO CARROT ROOT OIL

Daucus carota

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 7235-40-7

FEMA Number: -

EINECS Number: 230-636-6

Paras Code: PIO5005

INCI Name: Helianthus annuus Seed Oil (95%) & Beta-Carotene (5%)

PART USED Roots

COMMON NAMES Wild Carrot, Queen Anne's lace

EXTRACTION METHOD Infusion of active cartenoid compounds of Daucus carota roots in Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) seed oil

ORIGIN India

ODOUR PROFILE

Sweet, earthy, characteristic carrot-like odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Yellow to reddish orange colored liquid

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)