page loader

HONEY MYRTLE OIL


HONEY MYRTLE OIL

Melaleuca teretifolia

REFERENCES

Product Code: PEO1140

INCI Name: Melaleuca Teretifolia Branch/Leaf Oil

PART USED Flowers, Leaves and Twigs

SYNONYMS Melaleuca teretifolia Endl.

COMMON NAMES Australian Honey Myrtle

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN Australia

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Middle to Top Note

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)