page loader

JAMAROSA OIL


JAMAROSA OIL

Cymbopogon khasians

REFERENCES

Product Code: PEO1192

INCI Name: Cymbopogon Khasians (Jamarosa) Oil

PART USED Leaves

SYNONYMS Cymbopogon khasans, Cymbopogon nardus (L.) Rendle var. Confertiflorus (Steud.) Bor. x C. jwarancusa (Jones) Schult.

COMMON NAMES Cymbopogon nardus var confertiflorus x Cymbopogon jwarancusa

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN India

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Top Note

ODOUR PROFILE

Fresh, sweet-grassy, rosy odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Pale reddish yellow colored liquid

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)