page loader

KANUKA OIL


KANUKA OIL

Kunzea ericoides

REFERENCES

CAS Number:

FEMA Number:

EINECS Number:

Product Code:  PEO1170

INCI Name: Kunzea Ericoides (Kanuka) Leaf Oil

PART USED Leaves and Twigs

SYNONYMS Kunzea ericoides (A.Rich.) Joy Thomps., Leptospermum ericoides A.Rich.

COMMON NAMES Kanuka, White Tea-Tree, Burgan

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN New Zealand (East Cape)

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Top to Middle Note

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate Of Analysis (COA)