page loader

LILY OF THE VALLEY ABSOLUTE OIL


LILY OF THE VALLEY ABSOLUTE OIL

Convallaria majalis

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 68916-82-5

FEMA Number: -

EINECS Number: -

Product code:  PAO2048

PART USED Flowers

SYNONYMS  Convallaria majalis L.

COMMON NAMES Muguet, May Bells, Our Lady's Tears, Mary's Tears, Lily Of Valley

EXTRACTION METHOD Organic Extraction (Hexane Free)

ORIGIN Finland

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Middle Note

Our organically crafted Lily Of The Valley Absolute Oil, also colloquially referred to as Lily Of The Valley Essential Oil, is extracted from the delicate white bell-shaped flowers of the Convallaria majalis, cultivated in the picturesque landscape of Finland. The uplifting, nourishing, encouraging aroma of Lily Of Valley Absolute Oil ushers in balance, calm, and optimism to the mind, body, and spirit.

REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Along with helping to promote balance, Lily Of The Valley Absolute is deeply skin nourishing and often used in skin care blends for bringing freshness and vitality to the skin. This glorious absolute is also helpful in managing minor pain and inflammation, reducing the presence of unwanted bacterial activity, and helping to ease unwanted muscle spasms.

Lily Of The Valley Oil can also help during various phases of a womanu2019s reproductive health especially during menopause and boasts the rare ability to soothe the stressed nerves and emotions provoked by the hormonal cycle. This absolute oil is gentle yet potent, and its bright and clean fragrance is helpful for soothing anxiety and situational depression.

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)