page loader

MANUKA OIL


MANUKA OIL

Leptospermum scoparium

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 223749-44-8

EINECS Number: 425-630-7

Product Code: PEO1189

INCI Name: Leptospermum Scoparium Branch/Leaf Oil

PART USED Leaves and Twigs

SYNONYMS Leptospermum scoparium J.R. Forst. & G. Forst., Leptospermum scoparium ct east cape

COMMON NAMES Manuka, Manuka Myrtle, New Zealand Teatree, Broom Tea-Tree

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN New Zealand (East Cape)

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Top to Middle Note

ODOUR PROFILE

Woody, slightly sweet, herbaceous odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Clear to pale yellow colored liquid

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)