page loader

NORWAY SPRUCE OIL


NORWAY SPRUCE OIL

Picea abies

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8008-80-8 ; 91770-69-3

FEMA Number: 3034

EINECS Number: 294-855-9

Product Code: PEO1199

INCI Name: Picea Abies (Norway Spruce) Oil

PART USED Needles

SYNONYMS Picea abies (L.) H. Karst.

COMMON NAMES Norway Spruce, Siberian Spruce, European Spruce

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN Norway

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Top to Middle Note

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Pale yellow to yellow colored liquid

ODOUR PROFILE

Earthy green, fern, pine and lemon-like odour

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

EU Allergens Declaration