page loader

OLIVE POMACE OIL


OLIVE POMACE OIL

Olea europaea

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8001-25-0

FEMA Number: 4801

EINECS Number: 232-277-0

Paras Code: PCO4014

INCI Name: Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil

PART USED Fruit Pulp

COMMON NAMES European Olive

EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed

ORIGIN Spain

ODOUR PROFILE

Mild, characteristic odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Golden yellow to greenish yellow colored liquid

FATTY ACID PROFILE

FATTY ACID

SPECIFICATIONS (%)

Palmitic Acid C16:0

7.00 – 20.00

Palmitoleic Acid C16:1 (n-7)

0.30 – 3.50

Stearic Acid C18:0

0.50 – 5.00

Oleic Acid C18:1 (n-9)

55.00 – 83.00

Linoleic Acid C18:2 (n-6)

3.50 – 21.00

Alpha-Linolenic Acid C18:3 (n-3)          

Maximum 1.50

 

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)