page loader

RASPBERRY SEED OIL


RASPBERRY SEED OIL

Rubus idaeus

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 84929-76-0 ; 381718-28-1

FEMA Number: -

EINECS Number: 284-554-0

Product Code: PCO4056

INCI Name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

PART USED Seeds

SYNONYMS Rubus idaeus L.

COMMON NAMES Red Raspberry, European Raspberry

EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed

ORIGIN USA

ODOUR PROFILE

Characteristic pleasant odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Dark yellow colored liquid with a little green hue

FATTY ACID PROFILE

FATTY ACID

SPECIFICATIONS

Palmitic Acid C16:0

2.00 – 5.00

Stearic Acid C18:0

0.50 – 3.00

Oleic Acid C18:1 (n-9)

7.00 – 15.00

Linoleic Acid C18:2 (n-6)

48.00 – 62.00

Alpha-Linolenic Acid C18:3 (n-3)

28.00 – 36.00

 

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)