page loader

RIDGE GOURD SEED OIL


RIDGE GOURD SEED OIL

Lufa acutangula

REFERENCES

CAS Number: -

FEMA Number: -

EINECS Number: -

Product Code: PCO4109

INCI Name: Lufa Acutangula Seed Oil

PART USED Seeds

SYNONYMS Luffa acutangula (L.) Roxb.

COMMON NAMES Angled Luffa, Chinese Okra, Ridged Gourd, Ribbed Loofah, Vegetable Gourd, Silky Gourd, Sinkwa Towelsponge

EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed

ORIGIN India

INTRODUCTION

-

REPORTED BENEFITS

FATTY ACID PROFILE

FATTY ACID

SPECIFICATIONS (%)

Palmitic Acid C16:0

18.00 – 26.00

Stearic Acid C18:0

8.00 – 12.00

Oleic Acid C18:1 (n-9)

16.00 – 22.00

Linoleic Acid C18:2 (n-6)

40.00 – 56.00

 

 

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)