page loader

ROSE GERANIUM OIL


ROSE GERANIUM OIL

Pelargonium graveolens var roseum

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 90082-55-6

FEMA Number: 2508

EINECS Number: 290-144-2

Product Code: PEO1137

INCI Name: Pelargonium Roseum (Rose Geranium) Oil

PART USED Leaves and Tops

SYNONYMS Pelargonium roseum

COMMON NAMES Sweet Scented Geranium, Rose Scented Geranium

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN Madagacar

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Middle to Top Note

ODOUR PROFILE

Sweet, rosy, floral-fruity odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Greenish to yellow colored liquid

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

EU Allergens Declaration