page loader

SAFFLOWER OIL (HIGH OLEIC)


SAFFLOWER OIL (HIGH OLEIC)

Carthamus tinctorius

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8001-23-8

FEMA Number: -

EINECS Number: 232-276-5

Product code: PCO4127

INCI Name: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil

PART USED Seeds

SYNONYMS Carthamus tinctorius L.

COMMON NAMES Safflower Oil High Oleic, Carthamus Oil, Kurdee Oil, Thistle Oil

EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed

ORIGIN India

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)