page loader

SIBERIAN FIR OIL


SIBERIAN FIR OIL

Abies sibirica

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8021-29-2 ; 91697-89-1

FEMA Number: 2905

EINECS Number: 294-351-9 

Product Code: PEO1145

INCI Name: Abies Sibirica (Siberian Fir)u00a0Needle Oil

PART USED Needles

SYNONYMS Abies sibirica Ledeb.

COMMON NAMES Fir Siberian

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN Russia

ORIGIN Top to Middle Note

ODOUR PROFILE

Fresh, balsamic, sweet, evergreen-coniferous odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

: EU Allergens Declaration