page loader

SPANISH SAGE OIL


SPANISH SAGE OIL

Salvia lavandulifolia

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8016-65-7 ; 90106-49-3

FEMA Number: 3003

EINECS Number: 290-272-9

Product Code: PEO1142

INCI Name: Salvia Lavandulifolia (Spanish Sage) Leaf Oil

PART USED Leaves and Flowering tops

SYNONYMS Salvia lavandulifolia Vahl

COMMON NAMES Sage Spanish Oil, Lavender-leaved Sage

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN Spain

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Middle to Top Note

ODOUR PROFILE

Fresh, camphoraceous, slightly floral odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)