page loader

STRAWBERRY SEED OIL


STRAWBERRY SEED OIL

Fragaria ananassa

REFERENCES

CAS Number: -

FEMA Number: -

EINECS Number: -

Paras Code: PCO4054

INCI Name: Fragaria ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil

PART USED Seeds

COMMON NAMES Garden Strawberry

EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed

ORIGIN Poland

ODOUR PROFILE

Sweety, fruity, characteristic strawberry-like odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Dark green colored liquid

FATTY ACID PROFILE

FATTY ACID

SPECIFICATIONS (%)

Palmitic Acid C16:0

2.00 – 6.00

Palmitoleic Acid C16:1 (n-7)

Maximum 0.50

Stearic Acid C18:0

1.00 – 2.50

Oleic Acid C18:1 (n-9)

8.00 – 15.00

Linoleic Acid C18:2 (n-6)

44.00 – 54.00

Alpha-Linolenic Acid C18:3 (n-3)          

28.00 – 38.00

 

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)