page loader

SWEET BIRCH OIL


SWEET BIRCH OIL

Betula lenta

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 68917-50-0

FEMA Number: 2154

EINECS Number: -

Product Code: PEO1151

INCI Name: Betula Lenta Barku00a0Oil

PART USED Bark

SYNONYMS Betula lenta L.

COMMON NAMES Black Birch, Sweet Birch, Cherry Birch, Spice Birch

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN Canada

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Top to Middle Note

ODOUR PROFILE

Fresh, camphoraceous, sweet, wintergreen-like odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)