page loader

TANSY OIL


TANSY OIL

Tanacetum vulgare

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8016-87-3 ; 84961-64-8

FEMA Number: -

EINECS Number: 284-653-9

Product Code: PEO1197

INCI Name: Tanacetum vulgare Flower Oil

PART USED Leaves and Flowering tops

COMMON NAMES Common Tansy, Bitter Buttons, Scented Fern

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distillation

ORIGIN Canada

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Top to Middle Note

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Pale yellow to yellow colored liquid

ODOUR PROFILE

Warm, spicy, herbaceous aroma

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

: EU Allergens Declaration