page loader

WHITE SPRUCE OIL


WHITE SPRUCE OIL

Picea glauca

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 8008-80-8 ; 91722-18-8

FEMA Number: 3034

EINECS Number: 294-419-8

Product Code: PEO1013

INCI Name: Picea Glauca (White Spruce) Oil

PART USED Needles

SYNONYMS Picea glauca (Moench) Voss, Picea alba (Munchh.) Link, Picea canadensis (Mill.) B.S.P.

COMMON NAMES Canadian Spruce, Skunk Spruce, Western White Spruce, Alberta White Spruce, Porsild Spruce

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN Canada

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Top to Middle Note

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)