CAS Number: 89997-98-8
EINECS Number: 289-735-8
Product Code: PEO1006
INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum (Sea Fennel) Oil
Fed by the silica in the sand and the immense amounts of nutrients carried by ocean waters and breezes, Sea Fennel has long been honored for its healing and medicinal purposes. The secret of this blue-green, beauty-bestowing plant is that it's rich in vitamins A, C, E, amino acid peptides, pigments and polyphenols, giving it antioxidant, conditioning, and soothing properties that help improve radiance and tone, effectively stimulate skin renewal and boost collagen and elastin.
Sea Fennel Oil softens the skin, unclogs pores, boosts collagen, reduces fine lines, speeds cell turnover and evens out skin discoloration and texture. It enables the epidermis to regain its youth and vitality and improves radiance and tone. This amazing oil is known to improve skin's tone and radiance, while also helping to reduce the appearance of dimples and ripples in the skin. Sea Fennel Essential Oil is also great for digestive issues, and is beneficial during times of seasonal illnesses and respiratory concerns.
Within formulations intended for emotional support, Sea Fennel Essential Oil is a stimulating yet balancing oil that can help support mental focus and clarity. Sea Fennel Oil is energizing and uplifting, which will help comfort and revitalize when worries are high.