page loader

ROSE WHITE OTTO (WHITE ROSE ESSENTIAL OIL)


ROSE WHITE OTTO (WHITE ROSE ESSENTIAL OIL)

Rosa alba

REFERENCES

CAS Number: 93334-48-6

EINECS Number: 297-122-1

Product Code: PEO1173

INCI Name: Rosa Alba Flower Oil

PART USED Flowers

SYNONYMS Rosa alba L.

COMMON NAME White Rose of York

EXTRACTION METHOD Hydrodistilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN Bulgaria

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Middle to Top Note

ODOUR PROFILE

Fresh, sweet, ethereal, floral odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

: EU Allergens Declaration