page loader

WHITE SAGE OIL


WHITE SAGE OIL

Salvia apiana

REFERENCES

CAS Number:

Product Name: PEO1202

INCI Name: Salvia Apiana (White Sage) Oil

PART USED Leaves and Tops

SYNONYMS  Salvia apiana Jeps.

COMMON NAMES Bee Sage, Sacred Sage, White Sage

EXTRACTION METHOD Steam Distilled Essential Oil

ORIGIN USA

NOTE CLASSIFICATION Middle to Top Note

Documents

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)